Fixtures

Wednesday 27th September 2023

Greece Football

Panaitolikos v OFI

Kifisia v Lamia

Olympiakos v Aris

PAOK v Volos NFC

Thursday 28th September 2023

Greece Football

Panserraikos v PAS Giannina

Asteras Tripolis v Panathinaikos

AEK Athens v Atromitos

Saturday 30th September 2023

Premier League

Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion 12.30pm TNT TV

Bournemouth v Arsenal 15.00pm

Everton v Luton Town 15.00pm

Manchester United v Crystal Palace 15.00pm

Newcastle United v Burnley 15.00pm

West Ham United v Sheffield United 15.00pm

Wolves v Manchester City 15.00pm

Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool 17.30pm Sky Sports

Emirates FA Cup Third Round Qualifying

Dover Athletic v Haringey Borough 15.00pm

Vanarama National League

Kidderminster v Barnet 15.00pm

Isthmian League North

Redbridge v New Salamis 15.00pm

Spartan South Midlands Premier

Biggleswade United v St Panteleimon 15.00pm Verdant Stadium, Fairfield Road, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire SG18 0AA

Cyprus Football

Aris Limassol v Apollon

Karmiotissa v Othellos

AEK Larnaca v Nea Salamis

Sunday 1st October 2023

Premier League

Nottingham Forest v Brentford 14.00pm Sky Sports

Cyprus Football

Doxa v Omonia Nicosia

AEL v Anorthosis

Greece Football

Lamia v Panaitolikos

Volos NFC v Panserraikos

Aris v Kifisia

Panathinaikos v PAOK

PAS Giannina v Olympiakos

Monday 2nd October 2023

Fulham v Chelsea 20.00pm Sky Sports

Cyprus Football

AE Zakakiou v Pafos

APOEL v Ethnikos Achna

Greece Football

Atromitos v Asteras Tripolis

OFI v AEK Athens

Tuesday 3rd October 2023

UEFA Champions League

GROUP A

FC Copenhagen v Bayern Munich

Manchester United v Galatasaray

GROUP B

Lens v Arsenal

PSV Eindhoven v Sevilla

Vanarama League

Barnet v AFC Fylde 19.45pm The Hive, Camrose Avenue, Edgware HA8 6AG

Wednesday Tuesday 3rd October 2023

UEFA Champions League

GROUP E

Atl├ętico Madrid v Feyenoord TNT Sports

Celtic v Lazio BT Sport TNT Sports

GROUP F

Borussia Dortmund v AC Milan TNT Sports

Newcastle United v Paris Saint Germain TNT Sports

GROUP G

Red Star Belgrade v Young Boys TNT Sports

RB Leipzig v Manchester City TNT Sports

Thursday 4th October 2023

Europa League

GROUP A

Backa Topola v Olympiakos

SC Freiburg v West Ham United

GROUP B

AEK Athens v Ajax

Marseille v Brighton & Hove Albion

GROUP C

Aris Limassol v Rangers

Real Betis v Sparta Prague

GROUP E

Liverpool v Union Saint-Gilloise

Toulouse v LASK

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply