The following candidates of Cypriot origin were elected
Lisa Rutter (Con) Brunswick Park, Barnet Elected
Achilleas Georgiou (Lab) Bowes, Enfield Elected
Dino Lemonides (Lab) Chase, Enfield Elected
Alessandro Ionas Georgiou (Con) Cockfosters, Enfield Elected
George Savva (Lab) Haselbury, Enfield Elected
Ahmet Hasan (Lab) Highway Enfield Elected
Nesil Caliskan (Lab) Jubilee Enfield Elected
Alev Cazimoglu (Lab) Jubilee Enfield Elected
Ahmet Oykener (Lab) Palmers Green, Enfield Elected
Ayfer Orhan (Lab) Ponders End, Enfield Elected
Stephanos Ioannou (Con) Southgate, Enfield Elected
Gina Needs (Lab) Turkey Street, Enfield, Elected
Maria Alexandrou (Con) Winchmore Hill, Enfield Elected
Gina Adamou (Lab) Harringay, Haringey Elected
Peray Ahmet (Lab) Noel Park, Haringey Elected
Emina Ibrahim (Lab) Noel Park, Haringey Elected
Isidoros Diakides (Lab) Tottenham Green, Haringey Elected
John Kazantzis (Lab) Streatham South, Lambeth Elected
Angeliki Stogia (Lab) Whalley Range, Manchester Elected
Stephen Alambritis (Lab) Ravensbury, Merton Elected
Stephen Karanicholas Adams (Con) Churchfields, Redbridge Elected
Nafsika Butler-Thalassis (Lab) Maida Vale, Westminster Elected
Nick O’Hare (Con) Blendon & Penhill, Bexley Elected
Not elected
Rita Landeryou (LD) Finchley Church End, Barnet
Andreas Ioannidis (Lab) Hendon, Barnet
Constantine Buhayer (IND) Highgate, Camden
Steven Christofi (IND) Regent’s Park, Camden
George Achillea (LD) Bush Hill Park, Enfield
Vanessa Skarpari (Lab) Grange, Enfield
Phivos Joannides (Con) Ponders End, Enfield
Adele Panayi (Lab) Ponders End, Enfield
Garry Kousoulou (Con) Southbury, Enfield
Helen Kacouris (Con) Southgate Green, Enfield
Marina Savva (Con) Southgate Green, Enfield
Kyri Efthymiou (Con) Turkey Street, Enfield
Chris Joannides (Con) Upper Edmonton, Enfield
Demetrios Panayi Savvides (Con) Harringay, Haringey
Petros Christoforou (LD) Woodside, Haringey
Lorraine Constantinou (LD) Hillrise, Islington
Christina Antigone Diana Michalos (Con) Holloway, Islington
Eleni Zodiates (LD) Mildmay, Islington
Panos Topalis (LD) Abbey, Merton
Paul Kyriacou (LD) Old Kent Road, Southwark
Christopher Portou (LD) Endlebury, Waltham Forest
Sandra Anne Kyriakides (IND) Welwyn West, Welwyn Hatfield
Angelos-Stylianos Chryssogelos (LD) Westbourne, Westminster